MASONIC CENTRES IN WARWICKSHIRE

Masonic Centres, Lodge and Chapters in the Province of Warwickshire

Warwickshire has 23 Freemason’s meeting rooms throughout the province, with most having several Lodges and Chapters that meet on various evenings.

Click or hover over the location markers on the map to display Masonic centres and the names of each Lodge and Chapter that meet there.

Provincial, Craft & Royal Arch Meetings In The Province

*NOTES & GUIDANCE

If you are intending to visit a Lodge or Chapter, please ensure you check with the respective Lodge Secretary or Chapter Scribe Ezra to confirm the start time of attending. Dates listed are subject to change without prior notice, again it is advised that you contact the respective Lodge Secretary or Chapter Scribe Ezra for the latest information relating to any meeting.

Which Lodge should I join?

Scroll through the meeting venues to find the Lodges which meet there

Warwickshire Provincial Grand Lodge logo

Interested in becoming a Freemason?

Athelstan 1333


Atherstone Masonic Hall, 96 Long Street, Atherstone, CV9 1AN

Get directions to this venue.

Alchemy 3950
Equity 5554
Endurance 5998
Faith and Hope 4772
Friendship 5909
Integrity 4563
Loyal Service 5890
Perseverance 4622
St Peter’s 7334
Stability 8667
Thornhill 7137
Warwickshire Installed Masters 4538
Yenton 3484


Yenton Assembly Rooms, 73-75, Graveley Hill North, Erdington, Birmingham, B23 6BJ

Find out more about Birmingham (Erdington) Yenton Masonic Rooms.
Telephone: 0121 373 0417
Get directions to this venue.

Concord 3239
Cosmopolitian 3391
Development 6566
Fortior 6172
Howe 587
Industry 5123
Impartiality 5101
Machen 1782
Temple 4929
Three Shires 5103


The Masonic Hall, Wretham Road, Handsworth, Birmingham, B19 1ED

Telephone: 0121 554 1586
Get directions to this venue.

Alma Mater 1644
Aston Old Edwardian 3857
Athol 74
Elkington 1016
Forward 1180
Freedom 3914
Goodwill 3899
Happiness 7952
Israel 1474
Loyalty 4340
Security 5650
St Martin’s 4011
St Paul’s 43
University of Birmingham 5628


The Masonic Hall, 60 Severn Street, Birmingham, B1 1QG

Find out more about Birmingham (Severn Street) Masonic Hall.
Telephone: 0121 643 0545
Get directions to this venue.


The Town Hall, High Street, Coleshill, B46 3BG

Telephone: 01675 62196
Get directions to this venue.

Charterhouse 5690
Collegiate 9943
Coventrian 5982
Coventry Foundation 4543
Round Table 8424
Serenity 9312
St John’s 2811
St Michael’s 1630
Stivichall 5799
Trinity 254
Victory 4009


Coventry Masonic Hall, 165 Warwick Road, Coventry, CV3 6AUTelephone: 024 7650 1475
Get directions to this venue.

De Montfort 5155


The Guild Hall, High Street, Henley in Arden, Warwickshire, B95 5AY

Guy’s 395
Kenilworth 6939
Royal Leamington Spa 9663
Stoneleigh 725


Masonic Rooms, Victoria House, Willes Road, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV32 4PT

Find out more about Leamington Spa Masonic Rooms.
Telephone: 01926 421048
Get directions to this venue.

Abbey 432
Bedeword 7274
Etone 5981
Newdegate 5102


Masonic Hall, 12 Newdegate Place, Nuneaton, CV11 4EZ

Telephone: 024 7638 2177
Get directions to this venue.

Ipsley 6491
Seymour 2804
St Augustine’s 3713


Masonic Hall, 21 Easemore Road, Redditch, B98 8ER

Compass Rose 9420
Composite 5727
Darell 5945
Dunsmore 6442
Eastfields 8959
Griffin Installed Masters 9737
Laurence Sheriffe 3497
Mike Hailwood 9839
Rectitude 502
Rokeby 4118
William Webb Ellis 9754


Masonic Hall, Eastfield Place, Church Walk, Rugby, CV21 3BA

Telephone: 01788 542357
Get directions to this venue.

Shipston-on-Stour 9418


Townsend Hall, 53 Sheep Street, Shipston on Stour, Warwickshire, CV36 4AE

Holy Well 9437


Dallas Burston Polo Club, Stoneythorpe Estate, Southam, Warwickshire, CV47 2DL

Benevolence 4035
Doric 4167
Fletcher 1031
Heart of England 6549
Holte 1246
Junior Chamber 8902
Justice 5092
Loyal Travellers 2733
Michael Price 9853
Silhill 4786
St Philip’s 5580
St Andrews 4056
Thomas Harper 9612
Warwickshire Royal Air Force 9456

 


The Knowle Masonic Centre, 1621 Warwick Road, Knowle, B93 9LF

Find out more about Solihull (Knowle) Masonic Temple.
Telephone: 01564 898040
Get directions to this venue.

Shenstonian 5544


Old Silhillians Memorial Club House, Warwick Road, Knowle, B93 9LW

Grace 6211


James S Webb Freemasonry Centre, Victoria Street, Stourbridge, West Midlands, DY8 1SP

David Garrick 4243
Fire Service 8401
Swan of Avon 2133


Masonic Hall, Great William Street, Stratford upon Avon, Warwickshire, CV37 6RY

Allegiance 6000
Boldmere 4704
Goldieslie 6174
Hertford 3208
Old Veseyan 7924
St Blaise 6113
Warden 794
 

Masonic Hall, Mill Street, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, B72 1TH

Telephone: 0121 354 4905
Get directions to this venue.

Guy’s Cliffe 8874
Heartland 8990
Meridian 9003
St Catherine 6823
St George’s 3818
Three Spires 6940
Wyley 3836
 

St Mary Magdalene Chapel, Guy’s Cliffe, Warwick, CV34

Telephone: 01926 495063
Get directions to this venue.

 

Greville 4773
Jephson 4336
Jurisprudence 9457
Lord Leycester 7889
Mercia 6246
Monolithos 8475
Provincial Grand Stwds 9253
Provincial Grand DC’S 9620
Schola Warwicensis 9321
Shakespeare 284
Square Wheels 9966
Stanley Lates 9683
Unity 567
Warwick 8011
Warwickshire Armed Forces 10039

 

Alderson House, 23, High Street, Warwick, CV34 4AX

Telephone: 01926 492286
Get directions to this venue.

Find out more about Alderson House 

Warwickshire Provincial Diary

Date

Event

Location

Sunday 4 August

Mark Summer Barbeque

Berkswell & Balsall R.F.C.

Tuesday 10 September

Mark Grand Lodge

Freemasons’ Hall, London

Wednesday 11 September

UGLE Quarterly Communication

Freemasons’ Hall, London

Thursday 12 September

Craft Masters’ & Wardens’ Dinner

Manor Hotel, Meriden

Friday 13 September

Worcs. PGL Meeting (Promotions)

Kings Heath

Sunday 15 September

Rose Croix Church Service

All Saints’ Church, Sherbourne

Sunday 22 September

Royal & Select Masters’ Sunday Lunch

Wishaw Country Sports

Thursday 24 October

Craft Initiates’ Supper

Kings Norton Golf Club

Saturday 26 October

Worcs. Knight Templar Prov. Priory

Kings Heath

Tuesday 29 October

Craft & Royal Arch Grand Officers’ Mess

Alderson House, Warwick

Saturday 2 November

Royal & Select Grand Council

Arnold House, Rugby

Saturday 2 November

Mark Bonfire & Fireworks

Park Farm, Hampton in Arden

Saturday 9 November

Remembrance Service

Yenton, Erdington

Wednesday 13 November

Supreme Grand Chapter

Freemasons’ Hall, London

Thursday 14 November

O.S.M. Grand Conclave

Freemasons’ Hall, London

Saturday 16 November

Mark Provincial Grand Lodge

Heart of England Conf. Centre

Tuesday 19 November

Knight Templar Great Priory of Malta

Freemasons’ Hall, London

Sunday 8 December

Mark Carol Service

Edgbaston Old Church

Monday 9 December

Royal Ark Mariners’ Grand Assembly

Freemasons’ Hall, London

Wednesday 11 December

UGLE Quarterly Communication

Freemasons’ Hall, London

2025

  

Saturday 8 February

Knight Templar Prov. Priory of Malta

Yenton, Erdington

Saturday 15 February

Red Cross of Const. Divisional Meeting

Kings Heath

Wednesday 12 March

UGLE Quarterly Communication

Freemasons’ Hall, London

Wednesday 12 March

Em. Preceptors’ & Registrars’ Ann. Meeting

Online

Fri. 28 – Sun. 30 March

Mark Ladies’ Festival Weekend

Toorak Hotel, Torquay

Tuesday 15 April

Royal & Select Masters’ Grand Council

Freemasons’ Hall, London

Wednesday 30 April

UGLE Annual Investiture

Freemasons’ Hall, London

Thursday 1 May

Supreme Grand Chapter

Freemasons’ Hall, London

Wednesday 21 May

Knight Templar Great Priory

Freemasons’ Hall, London

Saturday 7 June – a.m.

Royal Arch Provincial Annual Convocation

National Motor-cycle Museum

Saturday 7 June – p.m.

Provincial Grand Lodge Annual Meeting

National Motor-cycle Museum

Saturday 7 June

Knight Templar Priests’ Annual Assembly

Hinckley

Tuesday 10 June

Mark Grand Lodge

Freemasons’ Hall, London

Wednesday 11 June

UGLE Quarterly Communication

Freemasons’ Hall, London

Wednesday 10 September

UGLE Quarterly Communication

Freemasons’ Hall, London

Wednesday 12 November

Supreme Grand Chapter

Freemasons’ Hall, London